Oklahoma Ag in the Classroom

2018 AITC CONTEST WINNERS

 

Overall Early Childhood Coloring Contest Winner:

KAREN RUELAS

WALT DISNEY ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: NICKIE HARMON


PreK Coloring Contest Winners:

 

KIERRA TAYLOR

SAYRE ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: STEPHANIE HUCKABY

 

TAEGAN McCOY

ROBIN HILL SCHOOL

TEACHER: ZELMA HAINES

NATELIE WALLACE

SAYRE ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: CYNTHIA KREHBIEL

 

Kindergarten Coloring Contest Winners:

 

CHASEN VANN

MARYETTA SCHOOL

TEACHER: AMANDA HARRINGTON

 

KAYLEE HURST

SOUTH ROCK CREEK SCHOOL

TEACHER: BEVERLY STITH

KENDALL LAYNE

TIMBER CREEK ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: JESSICA MAYFIELD

 

First Grade Coloring Contest Winners:

 

BRADY MILLER

MARYETTA SCHOOL

TEACHER: AMANDA HARRINGTON

 

KARA WARDLAW

RICHMOND ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: DAWN SCHROCK

MADISON HALLOWELL

MARK TWAIN ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: MICHELLE SPURGIN

 

Second Grade Coloring Contest Winners:

 

BROOKE BLACKBURN

MARYETTA SCHOOL

TEACHER: AMANDA HARRINGTON

 

 

BRYLEE RUSSELL

LINDSAY PUBLIC SCHOOL

TEACHER: ROBIN BLOUGH


 

HAVYN COCANNOUER

TUTTLE ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: LINDSAY PEARSON


 

Overall Elementary Poster Contest Winner:

ROXANA CORREA

WOODWARD MIDDLE SCHOOL

TEACHER: LISA STEADMAN


 

Third Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

PRESTON FOSTER

CANTON PUBLIC SCHOOL

TEACHER: KIM NAULT

 

ADDISON SLATER

LINDSAY PUBLIC SCHOOL

TEACHER: ROBIN BLOUGH

 

AVANN HARRINGTON

MARYETTA SCHOOL

TEACHER: AMANDA HARRINGTON


 

Fourth Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

ISABELLA WALKER

ROBIN HILL SCHOOL

TEACHER: ZELMA HAINES

 

KATE WARDLAW

RICHMOND ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: DARIN KILLOUGH

PEYTON ARNOLD

MANNFORD UPPER ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: STEPHANIE LOONEY

 

Fifth Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

BROOKLYN MATLOCK

ANADARKO MISSION ELEMENTARY

TEACHER: KIM HANCOCK

 

 

BLAKE CUMMINS

LINDSAY PUBLIC SCHOOL

TEACHER: ROBIN BLOUGH


 

AXTON WRIGHT

ROBIN HILL SCHOOL

TEACHER: PAIGE BOYDSTON

 

 

Overall Middle School Poster Contest Winner:

GREENLEE CHURCH

HODGEN PUBLIC SCHOOL

TEACHER: ALICIA ALLEN


 

Sixth Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

LAYLA MCKENZIE

LINDSAY PUBLIC SCHOOL

TEACHER: ROBIN BLOUGH

 

AMBER CRAIG

CANUTE PUBLIC SCHOOL

TEACHER: LANA MERZ

JAYLEE BERGERON

WOODWARD MIDDLE SCHOOL

TEACHER: LISA STEADMAN

 

Seventh Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

EMMALEE THORNE

GRAND VIEW SCHOOLS

TEACHER: TIFFANIE KEYS

 

ANNABETH TURMAN

OWASSO 7TH GRADE CENTER

TEACHER: ZENA LEWIS

LAKEN COLLINS

COTTONWOOD SCHOOL

TEACHER: DONNA HECK

 

Eighth Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

JANESSA CHASTAIN

MARYETTA SCHOOL

TEACHER: AMANDA HARRINGTON

 

HAZEL McLANE

GRAND VIEW SCHOOLS

TEACHER: TIFFANIE KEYS

 

AVA SCHLARB

WOODWARD MIDDLE SCHOOL

TEACHER: DANNA GOSS

 

 

Overall High School Poster Contest Winner:

SIDNEY WILSON

WELLSTON HIGH SCHOOL

TEACHER: ALISHA WALLACE


 

Ninth Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

DYLAN HARGROVE

CENTRAL HIGH

TEACHER: RJ CURRY

 

ASHLYNNE BURLESON

MANNFORD HIGH SCHOOL

TEACHER: ANDREA FRANK

DESTYNE ROBBINS

CENTRAL HIGH

TEACHER: RJ CURRY

 

Tenth Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

GARRETT THORNTON

CENTRAL HIGH

TEACHER: RJ CURRY

 

KELBY LINN

FRONTIER MIDDLE SCHOOL

TEACHER: CONNIE SINOR

MOLLY ESMOND

MANNFORD HIGH SCHOOL

TEACHER: ANDREA FRANK

 

Eleventh Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

DONAVAN BOUDREAUX

WELLSTON HIGH SCHOOL

TEACHER: ALISHA WALLACE

 

NATHAN WRIGHT

CENTRAL HIGH

TEACHER: RJ CURRY

KENNETHA BUTLER

FRONTIER MIDDLE SCHOOL

TEACHER: BARBARA PEMBERTON

 

Twelfth Grade Poster Contest Winners:

 

CORTLYN BORCHERS

MANNFORD HIGH SCHOOL

TEACHER: ANDREA FRANK

 

KATELYN KINGCADE

STILWELL HIGH SCHOOL

TEACHER: KIM HUMMINGBIRD

CONNOR KERN

CENTRAL HIGH

TEACHER: RJ CURRY

 

 

Oklahoma Ag in the Classroom

Oklahoma Ag in the Classroom is a program of the Oklahoma Cooperative Extension Service, the Oklahoma Department of Agriculture, Food and Forestry and the Oklahoma State Department of Education.